The Cadets Staff

 


Select a staff member's name to read about their role with The Cadets, drum corps history and occupation.
 

Administration

George Hopkins: Director
Dave Marden: Assistant Director
Justin AndersenAssistant Tour Director
Sam Watson: Staff Coordinator
Lauren Davis: Administrative Assistant

Christopher Castille: Leadership Consultant

 

Design

George Hopkins: Corps Director
Bobby Jones: Drill Designer
Shane Gwaltney: Design Director
Joe Heininger: Color Guard Designer
Tom Aungst: Battery Designer
Omar Carmenates: Front Ensemble Designer
Matt Filosa: Sound Designer

Drew Shanefield: Brass Designer

 

Brass

Drew Shanefield: Arranger/Caption Supervisor
Branden Hill: Assistant Caption Head

Dr. Aaron Witek: Instructor, Pedagogy Coordinator
Marc Whitlock: Brass Advisor
Aaron Vogel: Instructor
Dan Berard: Instructor
Scott Whitford: Instructor
Derrell Wallace: Instructor
DiaShamar Marshall: Instructor
Aidan Ritchie: Instructor
Joseph Guimaraes: Instructor
Joe Busuito: Instructor
Emily Wilson: Instructor

 

Color Guard

Kristy Templin: Caption Supervisor
Sam Watson: Caption Assistant
Louis Hellinger: Choreographer
Andy Mroczek: Choreographer
Benjamin Quesinberry: Instructor
Jed Garvey: Instructor

Abby MacLeay: Instructor
Michael Zablocki: Instructor
Katie Hopkins: Movement Instructor
Brandon Smith: Movement Instructor

Tyler Smith: Instructor
Kristin Shatzer: Instructor
Madison Adcock: Instructor
Lauren Davis: Member Mentor

Visual

Craig Sellers: Caption Head
Chris Johnston: Assistant Caption Supervisor
Jeff Young: Education/Technique Consultant
Julian Johnson: Instructor
Andrew Gaskill: Instructor
Casey Hallahan: Instructor
Peter Inglet: Instructor
Alex Cardona: Instructor
Jon Bilby: Instructor
Joshua Brenneis: Instructor

Patrick McGehee: Instructor
Alejandro Tavarez: Instructor
Tom Eder: Instructor
Scott Tanner: Instructor
Brendan George: Strength & Conditioning Coach

 

Battery

Tom Aungst: Caption Supervisor
Jacob Gall: Battery Coordinator/Instructor
Lee Beddis: Battery Coordinator

Paul Nalesnik: Instructor
Patrick McHale: Instructor
Henry Williams: Instructor
Alan Aungst: Instructor
Timon Sherman: Instructor
Sarah Fabian: Instructor
Joe Ciancimino: Instructor

Front Ensemble

Luis Rivera Carrero: Caption Supervisor
Matt Wyckoff: Instructor
Dave Osworth: Instructor
Rick Stetson: Instructor

Aaron Locklear: Instructor

 

Audio

Matt Filosa: Sound Designer
Evan Brown: Audio Systems Consultant
Reed Kimmel: Audio Engineer
 

 

 
 

YEA! Account

For questions about your account, contact or call 484-387-1155.